Hpe Z640 Workstation - 2 X Xeon E5-2620 V3 - 16 Gb Ram - 256 Gb Ssd - Convertible Mini-Tower - Brushed Aluminum, Black - Windows 10 Pro 64-Bitnvidia Quadro K2200 4 Gb Graphics - Dvd-Writer - Serial Ata/600 Controller - 0, 1, 10 Raid Levels - Gigabit Ether

4.2 stars, based on 36 reviews

USD 4914.24

In stock

Flexible, powerful, ready to workHP Z640 WorkstationRedefine versatility and flexibility

And optimize your HP Z640 for peak performance with HP Performance Advisor , your own personal system engineer, which automatically configures your system with updated settings and drivers to help maximize performance. /p

And take your productivity up a notch with the ability to do more thanks to professional graphics from NVIDIA and AMD and support of up to 8 displays on one system

And thanks to Thunderbolt trade technology, you 39 39 ll transfer data at lightning-fast speeds with the ability to connect to high-resolution displays and high-performance data devices over a single Thunderbolt trade cable.Created with you in mind.Concentrate on your work using a workstation that is whisper quiet

Expand your capabilities with the HP Z640 Workstation, a system that lets you configure and reconfigure with ease to create your perfect solution

Get the storage, performance, and freedom you need to create with up to 8 memory DIMMs, up to 4 internal hard drives, and built in USB and SATA ports

The HP Z640 Workstation uses Z DNA to provide a high-end workstation experience at a mid-range price point.Versatility redefined.Build the perfect workstation for your needs

The HP Z640 Workstation, featuring Windows 8.1 or Linux, provides incredible expansion in a small footprint

The tool-free chassis of the HP Z640 boasts low acoustics, a single integrated Gb Ethernet, front and rear handles, and is 4U rack mountable-all in a conveniently compact design

Then concentrate on your work, not your workstation, as you experience powerful performance, whisper-quiet computing, and tool-less access in a conveniently compact design

When every inch, watt, and decibel matter count on the HP Z640 Workstation.HP Z640 WorkstationPower up.Experience massive workstation power with support for 145W processors powering up to 36 cores in a dual Intel reg Xeon reg processor configuration

With the innovative HP Z Turbo Drive set a new performance curve as you revolutionize how you handle large files and reduce boot up, calculation, and graphics response time

Related

Authentic DJI Phantom 3 Advanced

RTF / 3-axis gimbal / 12MP / GPS / auto-takeoff / auto return home / vision positioning / Lightbridge downlink / US
779.91 USD

Intermec PM23c Direct Thermal/Thermal Transfer

p The PM23c mid-range industrial printer features a two-inch print width and a compact footprint, ideal for demanding applications in transportation, manufacturing, retail, distribution center and warehouse environments. /p
1304.57 USD

Microsoft System Center Essentials 2007

p Microsoft Syst Cntr Essentls Svr ML 2007, OLP 5 C level, EN /p
364.52 USD

500 Custom iDroid USB Flash

Truly revolutionary in the world of USBs, the iDroid can be used to share data between multiple device types iPhones and iPads, smartphones and tablets using an OTG connector
5955.00 USD

HPE Care Pack - 5

p HP 5 year Pickup and Return Solution Support for MPOS /p
656.14 USD

Nimble Storage CS7000 SAN Storage

p HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysThe HPE Nimble Storage platform leverages flash storage and the power of predictive analytics to deliver fast and reliable access to data. This
583068.99 USD

SOHO 250 SEC UP PLUS

br Warning Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov. br
536.93 USD

Axiom 409-10015 XFP Transceiver

p 10GBASE-SR SFP /p
299.34 USD

MICROSOFT SURFACE BOOK COMMERCIAL DETACHABLE

p MICROSOFT SURFACE BOOK COMMERCIAL DETACHABLE INTEL I5-6300U/CI5-2.40GLV 8GB/ONBO /p
933.09 USD

Da-Lite Fast-Fold Deluxe Screen System

p F/F DLX COMP SCRN DV 9X12 /p
1410.80 USD

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreOnce 5100 48TB Upgrade Kit Next Business Day Proactive Care Serv /p
5905.44 USD

Lenovo IdeaPad 330-15ICH 81FK009VUS 15.6

p DIVERSE STYLES, SINGULAR PERFORMANCEEveryday laptops for first-time users. High-performance notebooks for serious gamers. Convertible PCs for those who like their entertainment on the go. There 39
748.94 USD

48Port Gigabit PoE HCloud Swch

p Zyxel 48-Port High Powered Gigabit Ethernet PoE Hybrid Cloud Smart Managed Switch 44x RJ-45 4x RJ-45/SFP Ports 375W 802.3at 802.3af
440.49 USD

Net.Monitor Advanced per Network

p Net.Monitor Advanced per Network One time Setup /p
1581.55 USD

AddOn Ciena B-730-0005-056 Compatible TAA

p This Ciena B-730-0005-056 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1532.68nm using a LC connector. It
2181.56 USD

AMD Opteron 6132 HE Octa-core

p The AMD Opteron 6100 Series processor is the industry's first and highest performing 8-core embedded processor that addresses the demanding needs of embedded enterprise markets including telecommunications, storage
800.51 USD